Search Google Scholar

or browse databases: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

You are here

Lauinger Stacks, Second Floor, 2007

Search

Research

Services

Libraries & Spaces

About

Information for:

Alphabetical List of All Employees

Namesort ascending Job Title Department Email Phone
Zewdie Muleta Unit Head, Acquisitions Technical Services zgm@georgetown.edu 202-687-8824
William Olsen Social Sciences Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction wco4@georgetown.edu 202-687-9012
Vani Murthy Department Head, Technical Services Technical Services vkm@georgetown.edu 202-687-1557
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services casht@georgetown.edu 202-687-2705
Tiana Trutna Library Assistant School of Continuing Studies Library tt665@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Thomas Oertel Assistant Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction tgo@georgetown.edu 202-687-9351
Terry Brady Senior Programmer Analyst Library Information Technology twb27@georgetown.edu 425-298-5498
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections tlj25@georgetown.edu 202-687-7423
Talor Struckmann Personnel Coordinator Administration tds46@georgetown.edu 202-687-7689
Suzanne Chase Head, Digital Services Unit Library Information Technology sc1659@georgetown.edu 202-687-6387
Susan Karp Library Assistant Woodstock Theological Library karps@georgetown.edu 202-687-7513
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology srf23@georgetown.edu 202-687-2307
Stephanie Hughes Communications & Projects Coordinator, Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections ssh@georgetown.edu 202-687-7833
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration tsungs@georgetown.edu 202-687-7429
Shayna Pekala Discovery Services Librarian Library Information Technology sp1171@georgetown.edu 202-687-3322
Shana McDanold Unit Head, Metadata Services Technical Services sm2827@georgetown.edu 202-687-3356
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration srh52@georgetown.edu 202-687-7448
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections taylors@georgetown.edu 202-687-4986
Sandra Marroquin Access Services Department Head Access Services marroqus@georgetown.edu 202-687-7596
Sandra Hussey Research Instruction Coordinator & Senior Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction husseys@georgetown.edu 202-687-8689
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services houstons@georgetown.edu 202-687-7417
Salwa Ismail Department Head Library Information Technology sip9@georgetown.edu 202-687-7385
Ryan Johnson Head, Department of Collections, Research & Instruction Collections, Research and Instruction rj425@georgetown.edu 202-687-6818
Rose Nkong Accounting Specialist Technical Services rn484@georgetown.edu 202-687-0099
Phyllis Barrow Director, Finance and Operations Administration barrowp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7454
Peggy Fry Deputy University Librarian Administration fry@georgetown.edu 202-687-5160
Paul Osmanski Head of Technical Services Woodstock Theological Library osmanskp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7474
Pamilla Dionne Scott Financial Analyst Administration ps967@georgetown.edu 202-687-5386
Nina Looper Financial Analyst Administration nml55@georgetown.edu 202-687-7619
Nikoo Yahyazadeh Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center ny86@georgetown.edu 202-687-7510
Michael Sarraino Access Services Qatar Support Specialist Access Services ms4276@georgetown.edu 202-687-5686
Michael Matason Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center mdm72@georgetown.edu 202-687-2028
Michael Marttila Applications Development Analyst Library Information Technology mm3941@georgetown.edu 202-687-7540
Melissa (Van Vuuren) Jones English & Humanities Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction msv37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7595
Megan Hunt Librarian, School of Continuing Studies School of Continuing Studies Library kh1009@georgetown.edu 202-687-5720
Megan Browndorf Eastern European Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mb2187@georgetown.edu 202-687-4481
Meg Oakley Director, Copyright & Scholarly Communication Copyright and Scholarly Communication mco42@georgetown.edu 202-687-0302
Maura Seale Research & Instruction Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mms227@georgetown.edu 202-687-3764
Matthew Mann Digital Services Specialist Library Information Technology mm4220@georgetown.edu 202-687-1885
Mary Beth Corrigan Manuscripts Consultant Booth Family Center for Special Collections mc248@georgetown.edu 202-687-7614
Mark Winek Unit Head, Electronic Resources & Serials Technical Services mdw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-0774
Margie Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services mek99@georgetown.edu 202-687-6296
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections conwayl@georgetown.edu 202-687-7631
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections llw@georgetown.edu 202-687-1469
Lisette Matano Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections matanol@georgetown.edu 202-687-2814
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services kg623@georgetown.edu 202-687-6481
Katherine Thomas Communications and Marketing Coordinator Administration kt529@georgetown.edu 202-687-6851
Karen O'Connell Preservation Coordinator Technical Services kho@georgetown.edu 202-687-7585
K. Matthew Dames Associate University Librarian for Scholarly Resources Administration kd689@georgetown.edu 202-687-7616
Julia Blakely Betz Cataloger Booth Family Center for Special Collections jdb320@georgetown.edu 202-687-7444
Judith McManus Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mcmanusj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7436
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services ja4@georgetown.edu 202-687-5967
John Kimbrough Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services jwk77@georgetown.edu 202-687-3321
John Buchtel Department Head Booth Family Center for Special Collections jb593@georgetown.edu 202-687-7475
Johanna Lund Executive Assistant to the University Librarian Administration lundj@georgetown.edu 202-687-3980
Joe Carrano NDSR Resident Library Information Technology jfc100@georgetown.edu 202-687-4523
Jill Hollingsworth Science Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Collections, Research and Instruction hollingj@georgetown.edu 202-687-2573
Jessica Vanderhoff Head Librarian, School of Continuing Studies School of Continuing Studies Library jv532@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Jermaine Fox Personnel Coordinator Administration jf1357@georgetown.edu 202-687-7572
Jenny Lobb Metadata Librarian Technical Services lobbj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7497
Jennifer Boettcher Business Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction boettcher@georgetown.edu 202-687-7495
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Coordinator Access Services popovijm@georgetown.edu 202-687-7403
Jeffrey Beebe Bindery Assistant Technical Services jmb239@georgetown.edu 202-687-0038
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology brockjd@georgetown.edu 202-687-5735
J. Leon Hooper, S.J. Department Head Woodstock Theological Library jlh3@georgetown.edu 202-687-4250
Holly Surbaugh Science Liaison & Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Collections, Research and Instruction hs880@georgetown.edu 202-687-5685
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Collections, Research and Instruction kitsockj@georgetown.edu 202-687-1887
Gene Law PC Specialist Library Information Technology lawg@georgetown.edu 202-687-7617
Ethan Henderson Rare Books Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections eh695@georgetown.edu 202-687-2687
Emily Minton Program and Events Coordinator Administration em1261@georgetown.edu 202-687-7446
Emily Guhde Assessment Librarian Library Assessment eg716@georgetown.edu 202-687-1601
Elzbieta Stafford Administrative Specialist Access Services ziembae@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476
Elizabeth Foster Public Policy & Social Sciences Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction ef534@georgetown.edu 202-687-2822
Dorothy Grier Bibliographic Searcher Technical Services grierd@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Donald Undeen Maker Hub Manager Gelardin New Media Center dhu3@georgetown.edu 202-687-9438
Ding Ye Librarian - Asian Studies and Linguistics Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction dy33@georgetown.edu 202-687-7609
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration dbs33@georgetown.edu 202-687-9129
Deborah R. Critzer Systems Support Specialist Access Services rinnd@georgetown.edu 202-687-2572
Deborah Cook Associate University Librarian for User Services & Engagement Administration dac42@georgetown.edu 202-687-7461
Daniel Clapper Weekend Supervisor and Access Services Specialist Access Services djc103@georgetown.edu 202-687-6119
Dana Aronowitz Access Specialist Access Services da680@georgetown.edu 202-687-5686
Christopher Choice Metadata Assistant Technical Services crc72@georgetown.edu 202-687-1349
Christine Sawyer Ordering Specialist Technical Services cns44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Christen Runge Assistant Art Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections cer43@georgetown.edu 202-687-4484
Brenda Bickett Middle Eastern and Islamic Studies Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction bickettb@georgetown.edu 202-687-4482
Beth Marhanka Department Head Gelardin New Media Center marhankb@georgetown.edu 202-687-7534
Barrinton Baynes Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center bb286@georgetown.edu 202-687-1894
Audrey Richardson Weekday Evening Supervisor Access Services ar1188@georgetown.edu 202-687-5157
Asheleigh Folsom Metadata Librarian/Special Collections Technical Services aap44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7541
Artemis Kirk University Librarian Administration agk3@georgetown.edu 202-687-7425
Antonio Trigueros Business Operations Specialist Administration aat67@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
Anna Striker Stacks Services Supervisor Access Services as3521@georgetown.edu 202-687-7462
Anna Simon Research & Instruction Librarian Access Services; Collections, Research and Instruction ajs299@georgetown.edu 202-687-7467
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections amg76@georgetown.edu 202-687-1863
Angela Zhang Financial Analyst Administration az381@georgetown.edu 202-687-2568
Amy Richards Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center acr79@georgetown.edu 202-687-7402
Amy E. Phillips Rare Materials Cataloger Woodstock Theological Library aep49@georgetown.edu 202-687-2902
Amanda Rudd InterLibrary Loan Coordinator Access Services ar427@georgetown.edu 202-687-7428
Alex Merza Access Services Specialist Access Services am3535@georgetown.edu 202-687-7499
Ahad Subzwari Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center as4047@georgetown.edu 202-687-9645
Aaron Williams Systems Administrator Library Information Technology acw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-2619