Lauinger is undergoing a major collections reorganization to make it easier for you to browse the stacks. Find out more information about the move here. Thank you for your patience as we make these improvements!

Search Google Scholar

or browse databases: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

You are here

Lauinger Stacks, Second Floor, 2007

Search

Research

Services

Libraries & Spaces

About

Information for:

Alphabetical List of All Employees

Name Job Title Department Emailsort descending Phone
Asheleigh Folsom Metadata Librarian/Special Collections Technical Services aap44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7541
Antonio Trigueros Business Operations Specialist Administration aat67@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
Amy Richards Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center acr79@georgetown.edu 202-687-7402
Aaron Williams Systems Administrator Library Information Technology acw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-2619
Amy E. Phillips Rare Materials Cataloger Woodstock Theological Library aep49@georgetown.edu 202-687-2902
Artemis Kirk University Librarian Administration agk3@georgetown.edu 202-687-7425
Anna Simon Research & Instruction Librarian Access Services; Collections, Research and Instruction ajs299@georgetown.edu 202-687-7467
Alex Merza Access Services Specialist Access Services am3535@georgetown.edu 202-687-7499
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections amg76@georgetown.edu 202-687-1863
Audrey Richardson Weekday Evening Supervisor Access Services ar1188@georgetown.edu 202-687-5157
Amanda Rudd InterLibrary Loan Coordinator Access Services ar427@georgetown.edu 202-687-7428
Anna Striker Stacks Services Supervisor Access Services as3521@georgetown.edu 202-687-7462
Ahad Subzwari Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center as4047@georgetown.edu 202-687-9645
Angela Zhang Financial Analyst Administration az381@georgetown.edu 202-687-2568
Phyllis Barrow Director, Finance and Operations Administration barrowp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7454
Barrinton Baynes Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center bb286@georgetown.edu 202-687-1894
Brenda Bickett Middle Eastern and Islamic Studies Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction bickettb@georgetown.edu 202-687-4482
Jennifer Boettcher Business Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction boettcher@georgetown.edu 202-687-7495
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology brockjd@georgetown.edu 202-687-5735
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services casht@georgetown.edu 202-687-2705
Christen Runge Assistant Art Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections cer43@georgetown.edu 202-687-4484
Christine Sawyer Ordering Specialist Technical Services cns44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections conwayl@georgetown.edu 202-687-7631
Christopher Choice Metadata Assistant Technical Services crc72@georgetown.edu 202-687-1349
Dana Aronowitz Access Specialist Access Services da680@georgetown.edu 202-687-5686
Deborah Cook Associate University Librarian for User Services & Engagement Administration dac42@georgetown.edu 202-687-7461
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration dbs33@georgetown.edu 202-687-9129
Ding Ye Librarian - Asian Studies and Linguistics Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction dy33@georgetown.edu 202-687-7609
Elizabeth Foster Public Policy & Social Sciences Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction ef534@georgetown.edu 202-687-2822
Edward Keller Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center efk3@georgetown.edu 202-687-9350
Emily Guhde Assessment Librarian Library Assessment eg716@georgetown.edu 202-687-1601
Ethan Henderson Rare Books Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections eh695@georgetown.edu 202-687-2687
Emma Poltrack Program and Events Coordinator Administration ep669@georgetown.edu 202-687-7446
Peggy Fry Deputy University Librarian Administration fry@georgetown.edu 202-687-5160
Gwyneth Kelly Weekend Supervisor and Access Services Specialist Access Services gk445@georgetown.edu 202-687-7607
Dorothy Grier Bibliographic Searcher Technical Services grierd@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
David Hagen Graphic Artist/Photographer Gelardin New Media Center hagend@georgetown.edu 202-687-7530
Jill Hollingsworth Science Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Collections, Research and Instruction hollingj@georgetown.edu 202-687-2573
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services houstons@georgetown.edu 202-687-7417
Holly Surbaugh Science Liaison & Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Collections, Research and Instruction hs880@georgetown.edu 202-687-2572
Sandra Hussey Research Instruction Coordinator & Senior Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction husseys@georgetown.edu 202-687-8689
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services ja4@georgetown.edu 202-687-5967
John Buchtel Department Head Booth Family Center for Special Collections jb593@georgetown.edu 202-687-7475
Joanna Bell Metadata Specialist Technical Services jdb242@georgetown.edu 202-687-7633
Julia Blakely Betz Cataloger Booth Family Center for Special Collections jdb320@georgetown.edu 202-687-7444
Jermaine Fox Personnel Coordinator Administration jf1357@georgetown.edu 202-687-7572
J. Leon Hooper, S.J. Department Head Woodstock Theological Library jlh3@georgetown.edu 202-687-4250
Jeffrey Beebe Bindery Assistant Technical Services jmb239@georgetown.edu 202-687-0038
Jessica Vanderhoff Head Librarian, School of Continuing Studies School of Continuing Studies Library jv532@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
John Kimbrough Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services jwk77@georgetown.edu 202-687-3321
Susan Karp Library Assistant Woodstock Theological Library karps@georgetown.edu 202-687-7513
K. Matthew Dames Associate University Librarian for Scholarly Resources Administration kd689@georgetown.edu 202-687-7616
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services kg623@georgetown.edu 202-687-6481
Karen O'Connell Preservation Coordinator Technical Services kho@georgetown.edu 202-687-7585
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Collections, Research and Instruction kitsockj@georgetown.edu 202-687-1887
Katherine Thomas Executive Assistant to the University Librarian Administration kt529@georgetown.edu 202-687-3980
Gene Law PC Specialist Library Information Technology lawg@georgetown.edu 202-687-7617
Lamar Chestnut Financial Analyst Administration lc1030@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections llw@georgetown.edu 202-687-1469
Jenny Lobb Cataloger Technical Services lobbj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7497
Beth Marhanka Department Head Gelardin New Media Center marhankb@georgetown.edu 202-687-7534
Sandra Marroquin Access Services Department Head Access Services marroqus@georgetown.edu 202-687-7596
Lisette Matano Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections matanol@georgetown.edu 202-687-2814
Judith McManus Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mcmanusj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7436
Meg Oakley Director, Copyright & Scholarly Communication Copyright and Scholarly Communication mco42@georgetown.edu 202-687-0302
Michael Matason Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center mdm72@georgetown.edu 202-687-2028
Mark Winek Unit Head, Electronic Resources & Serials Technical Services mdw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-0774
Margie Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services mek99@georgetown.edu 202-687-6296
Michael Marttila Applications Development Analyst Library Information Technology mm3941@georgetown.edu 202-687-7540
Matthew Mann Digital Services Specialist Library Information Technology mm4220@georgetown.edu 202-687-1885
Maura Seale Research & Instruction Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mms227@georgetown.edu 202-687-3764
Miriam Nickerson Library Director of Development, Office of Advancement Administration mn355@georgetown.edu 202-687-2850
Michael Scott Bibliographer, Latin American Studies & Iberian Languages Collections, Research and Instruction mrs249@georgetown.edu 202-687-2878
Melissa (Van Vuuren) Jones English & Humanities Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction msv37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7595
Nikoo Yahyazadeh Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center ny86@georgetown.edu 202-687-7510
Paul Osmanski Head of Technical Services Woodstock Theological Library osmanskp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7474
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Coordinator Access Services popovijm@georgetown.edu 202-687-7403
Pamilla Dionne Scott Financial Analyst Administration ps967@georgetown.edu 202-687-5386
Deborah R. Critzer Systems Support Specialist Access Services rinnd@georgetown.edu 202-687-2572
Ryan Johnson Head, Department of Collections, Research & Instruction Collections, Research and Instruction rj425@georgetown.edu 202-687-6818
Rose Nkong Accounting Specialist Technical Services rn484@georgetown.edu 202-687-0099
Salwa Ismail Department Head Library Information Technology sip9@georgetown.edu 202-687-7385
Shana McDanold Unit Head, Metadata Services Technical Services sm2827@georgetown.edu 202-687-3356
Shayna Pekala Discovery Services Librarian Library Information Technology sp1171@georgetown.edu 202-687-3322
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology srf23@georgetown.edu 202-687-2307
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration srh52@georgetown.edu 202-687-7448
Stephanie Hughes Communications & Projects Coordinator, Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections ssh@georgetown.edu 202-687-7833
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections taylors@georgetown.edu 202-687-4986
Talor Struckmann Personnel Coordinator Administration tds46@georgetown.edu 202-687-7689
Thomas Oertel Assistant Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction tgo@georgetown.edu 202-687-9351
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections tlj25@georgetown.edu 202-687-7423
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration tsungs@georgetown.edu 202-687-7429
Terry Brady Senior Programmer Analyst Library Information Technology twb27@georgetown.edu 425-298-5498
Vani Murthy Department Head, Technical Services Technical Services vkm@georgetown.edu 202-687-1557
William Olsen Social Sciences Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction wco4@georgetown.edu 202-687-9012
Zewdie Muleta Unit Head, Acqusitions Technical Services zgm@georgetown.edu 202-687-8824
Elzbieta Stafford Administrative Specialist Access Services ziembae@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476