We are currently installing new doors in the stairwell in Lauinger Library. During this time, visitors will not be able to use landings that are under construction, either to enter that floor or pass through en route to another. We encourage visitors to use the elevators, although the stairwell may still be used to access floors that are not under construction. Landings under construction should only be used in the case of an emergency.

or browse databases: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

You are here

Lauinger Stacks, Second Floor, 2007

Search

Research

Services

Libraries & Spaces

About

Information for:

Alphabetical List of All Employees

Namesort descending Job Title Department Email Phone
Aaron Williams Systems Administrator Library Information Technology acw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-2619
Alexander Vallejo Stacks Services Coordinator Access Services ayv2@georgetown.edu 202-687-7499
Allison Feras Senior Metadata Specialist Technical Services af828@georgetown.edu 202-687-7405
Amanda Rudd InterLibrary Loan Coordinator Access Services ar427@georgetown.edu 202-687-7428
Amy E. Phillips Rare Materials Cataloger Woodstock Theological Library aep49@georgetown.edu 202-687-2902
Amy Richards Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center acr79@georgetown.edu 202-687-7402
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections amg76@georgetown.edu 202-687-1863
Anna Simon Research & Instruction Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction ajs299@georgetown.edu 202-687-7467
Anna Striker Weekday Evening Supervisor/ Consortium Loan Service Coordinator Access Services as3521@georgetown.edu 202-687-7462
Artemis Kirk University Librarian Administration agk3@georgetown.edu 202-687-7425
Asheleigh Perry Metadata Librarian/Special Collections Technical Services aap44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7541
Audrey Richardson Access Services Specialist Access Services ar1188@georgetown.edu 202-687-5157
Barrinton Baynes Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center bb286@georgetown.edu 202-687-1894
Beth Marhanka Department Head Gelardin New Media Center marhankb@georgetown.edu 202-687-7534
Brenda Bickett Middle Eastern and Islamic Studies Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction bickettb@georgetown.edu 202-687-4482
Christen Runge Assistant Art Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections cer43@georgetown.edu 202-687-4484
Christine Sawyer Ordering Specialist Technical Services cns44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Christopher Choice Metadata Assistant Technical Services crc72@georgetown.edu 202-687-1349
Colin Shea Applications Development Analyst Library Information Technology cds44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7540
Dana Bailey Business Manager Administration db1159@georgetown.edu 202-687-7619
Dave Holmes Access Services Specialist Access Services dah75@georgetown.edu 202-687-7607
David Hagen Graphic Artist/Photographer Gelardin New Media Center hagend@georgetown.edu 202-687-7530
Deborah Cook Associate University Librarian for User Services & Engagement Administration dac42@georgetown.edu 202-687-7461
Deborah R Critzer Assistant to the Science Librarian Blommer Science Library rinnd@georgetown.edu 202-687-2572
Demetra Rhone Budget Analyst Administration ddb6@georgetown.edu 202-687-7619
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration dbs33@georgetown.edu 202-687-9129
Ding Ye Librarian - Asian Studies and Linguistics Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction dy33@georgetown.edu 202-687-7609
Dorothy Grier Bibliographic Searcher Technical Services grierd@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Edward Keller Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center efk3@georgetown.edu 202-687-9350
Elizabeth Foster Public Policy & Social Sciences Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction ef534@georgetown.edu 202-687-2822
Elizabeth Wilkinson Curator of Manuscripts Booth Family Center for Special Collections ew543@georgetown.edu 202-687-7614
Elzbieta Stafford Administrative Specialist Access Services ziembae@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476
Emily Guhde Assessment Librarian Library Assessment eg716@georgetown.edu 202-687-1601
Erin Pappas Librarian for European Languages and Social Sciences Collections, Research and Instruction ep557@georgetown.edu 202-687-4481
Ethan Henderson Rare Books Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections eh695@georgetown.edu 202-687-2687
Gene Law PC Specialist Library Information Technology lawg@georgetown.edu 202-687-7617
George Zamora Business Operations Specialist Administration gz84@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
Grace McKinney Program & Events Coordinator Administration gsm37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7446
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Collections, Research and Instruction kitsockj@georgetown.edu 202-687-1887
J. Leon Hooper, S.J. Department Head Woodstock Theological Library jlh3@georgetown.edu 202-687-4250
Jacqueline Belletomasini Night/Weekend Supervisor Blommer Science Library jro43@georgetown.edu 202-687-5687
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology brockjd@georgetown.edu 202-687-5735
Jeffrey Beebe Bindery Assistant Technical Services jmb239@georgetown.edu 202-687-0038
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Coordinator Access Services popovijm@georgetown.edu 202-687-7403
Jennifer Boettcher Business Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction boettcher@georgetown.edu 202-687-7495
Jennifer Smith Coordinator of Communications, Outreach, and Programming Administration jas298@georgetown.edu 202-687-6851
Jenny Lobb Cataloger Technical Services lobbj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7497
Jessica Vanderhoff Head Librarian, School of Continuing Studies School of Continuing Studies Library jv532@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Jill Hollingsworth Science Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library hollingj@georgetown.edu 202-687-2573
Jim Witherspoon Access Specialist Access Services withersj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476
Joanna Bell Metadata Specialist Technical Services jdb242@georgetown.edu 202-687-7633
John Buchtel Department Head Booth Family Center for Special Collections jb593@georgetown.edu 202-687-7475
John Kimbrough Temporary Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction jwk77@georgetown.edu 202-687-7644
Josh Hamlett Library Assistant, SCS Collections, Research and Instruction jh1800@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services ja4@georgetown.edu 202-687-5967
Judith McManus Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mcmanusj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7436
Karen O'Connell Preservation Coordinator Technical Services kho@georgetown.edu 202-687-7585
Kasun Kulathunga Tech Support Specialist Library Information Technology kk950@georgetown.edu 202-687-7053
Kate Dohe Digital Services Librarian Library Information Technology kd602@georgetown.edu 202-687-6387
Katharine Malcolm Project Coordinator Booth Family Center for Special Collections km1124@georgetown.edu 202-687-7444
Katherine Thomas Executive Assistant to the University Librarian Administration kt529@georgetown.edu 202-687-3980
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services kg623@georgetown.edu 202-687-6481
Lisette Matano Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections matanol@georgetown.edu 202-687-2814
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections llw@georgetown.edu 202-687-1469
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections conwayl@georgetown.edu 202-687-7631
Margaret Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services mek99@georgetown.edu 202-687-6296
Mark Winek Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services mdw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-0774
Maura Seale Research & Instruction Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mms227@georgetown.edu 202-687-3764
Meg Oakley Interim Head, Copyright & Digital Rights Management Copyright and Digital Rights Management mco42@georgetown.edu 202-687-0302
Melissa Riggio Digital Content Technician Library Information Technology mlr67@georgetown.edu 202-687-7322
Melissa Van Vuuren English & Humanities Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction msv37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7595
Michael Matason Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center mdm72@georgetown.edu 202-687-2028
Michael Scott Bibliographer, Latin American Studies & Iberian Languages Collections, Research and Instruction mrs249@georgetown.edu 202-687-2878
Michael-Wallace Davis Weekend/Evening Circulation Supervisor Access Services md1369@georgetown.edu 202-687-5157
Miriam Nickerson Library Director of Development, Office of Advancement Administration mn355@georgetown.edu 202-687-2850
Nikoo Yahyazadeh Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center ny86@georgetown.edu 202-687-7510
Paul Osmanski Head of Technical Services Woodstock Theological Library osmanskp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7474
Peggy Fry Deputy University Librarian Administration fry@georgetown.edu 202-687-5160
Philip Sites Access Services Supervisor Blommer Science Library pes42@georgetown.edu 202-687-5687
Phyllis Barrow Director, Finance and Operations Administration barrowp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7454
Ricci Tan Financial Analyst Administration rt626@georgetown.edu 202-687-5386
Salwa Ismail Department Head Library Information Technology sip9@georgetown.edu 202-687-7385
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services houstons@georgetown.edu 202-687-7417
Sandra Hussey Research Instruction Coordinator & Senior Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction husseys@georgetown.edu 202-687-8689
Sandra Marroquin Administrative Services Coordinator Access Services marroqus@georgetown.edu 202-687-7596
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections taylors@georgetown.edu 202-687-4986
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration srh52@georgetown.edu 202-687-7448
Shana McDanold Head, Metadata Services Technical Services sm2827@georgetown.edu 202-687-3356
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration tsungs@georgetown.edu 202-687-7429
Stephanie Hughes Communications & Projects Coordinator, Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections ssh@georgetown.edu 202-687-7833
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology srf23@georgetown.edu 202-687-2307
Susan Karp Library Assistant Woodstock Theological Library karps@georgetown.edu 202-687-7513
Talor Struckmann Personnel Coordinator Administration tds46@georgetown.edu 202-687-7689
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections tlj25@georgetown.edu 202-687-7423
Teressa Trotta Personnel Coordinator Administration tt585@georgetown.edu 202-687-7572
Terry Brady Senior Programmer Analyst Library Information Technology twb27@georgetown.edu 425-298-5498
Thomas Oertel Assistant Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction tgo@georgetown.edu 202-687-9351
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services casht@georgetown.edu 202-687-2705
Tracey Parris Accounting Specialist Technical Services tnp7@georgetown.edu 202-687-0099
Vani Murthy Head, Technical Services Technical Services vkm@georgetown.edu 202-687-1557
William Olsen Social Sciences Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction wco4@georgetown.edu 202-687-9012
Zewdie Muleta Head of Acquisitions Technical Services zgm@georgetown.edu 202-687-8824