Search Google Scholar

or browse databases: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

You are here

Lauinger Stacks, Second Floor, 2007

Search

Research

Services

Libraries & Spaces

About

Information for:

Alphabetical List of All Employees

Name Job Title Department Emailsort ascending Phone
Elzbieta Stafford Administrative Specialist Access Services ziembae@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476
Zewdie Muleta Unit Head, Acqusitions Technical Services zgm@georgetown.edu 202-687-8824
William Olsen Social Sciences Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction wco4@georgetown.edu 202-687-9012
Vani Murthy Department Head, Technical Services Technical Services vkm@georgetown.edu 202-687-1557
Terry Brady Senior Programmer Analyst Library Information Technology twb27@georgetown.edu 425-298-5498
Tiana Trutna Library Assistant School of Continuing Studies Library tt665@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration tsungs@georgetown.edu 202-687-7429
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections tlj25@georgetown.edu 202-687-7423
Thomas Oertel Assistant Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction tgo@georgetown.edu 202-687-9351
Talor Struckmann Personnel Coordinator Administration tds46@georgetown.edu 202-687-7689
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections taylors@georgetown.edu 202-687-4986
Stephanie Hughes Communications & Projects Coordinator, Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections ssh@georgetown.edu 202-687-7833
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration srh52@georgetown.edu 202-687-7448
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology srf23@georgetown.edu 202-687-2307
Shayna Pekala Discovery Services Librarian Library Information Technology sp1171@georgetown.edu 202-687-3322
Shana McDanold Unit Head, Metadata Services Technical Services sm2827@georgetown.edu 202-687-3356
Salwa Ismail Department Head Library Information Technology sip9@georgetown.edu 202-687-7385
Rose Nkong Accounting Specialist Technical Services rn484@georgetown.edu 202-687-0099
Ryan Johnson Head, Department of Collections, Research & Instruction Collections, Research and Instruction rj425@georgetown.edu 202-687-6818
Deborah R. Critzer Systems Support Specialist Access Services rinnd@georgetown.edu 202-687-2572
Pamilla Dionne Scott Financial Analyst Administration ps967@georgetown.edu 202-687-5386
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Coordinator Access Services popovijm@georgetown.edu 202-687-7403
Paul Osmanski Head of Technical Services Woodstock Theological Library osmanskp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7474
Nikoo Yahyazadeh Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center ny86@georgetown.edu 202-687-7510
Melissa (Van Vuuren) Jones English & Humanities Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction msv37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7595
Michael Scott Bibliographer, Latin American Studies & Iberian Languages Collections, Research and Instruction mrs249@georgetown.edu 202-687-2878
Miriam Nickerson Library Director of Development, Office of Advancement Administration mn355@georgetown.edu 202-687-2850
Maura Seale Research & Instruction Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mms227@georgetown.edu 202-687-3764
Matthew Mann Digital Services Specialist Library Information Technology mm4220@georgetown.edu 202-687-1885
Michael Marttila Applications Development Analyst Library Information Technology mm3941@georgetown.edu 202-687-7540
Margie Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services mek99@georgetown.edu 202-687-6296
Mark Winek Unit Head, Electronic Resources & Serials Technical Services mdw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-0774
Michael Matason Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center mdm72@georgetown.edu 202-687-2028
Meg Oakley Director, Copyright & Scholarly Communication Copyright and Scholarly Communication mco42@georgetown.edu 202-687-0302
Judith McManus Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mcmanusj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7436
Mary Beth Corrigan Manuscripts Consultant Booth Family Center for Special Collections mc248@georgetown.edu 202-687-7614
Lisette Matano Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections matanol@georgetown.edu 202-687-2814
Sandra Marroquin Access Services Department Head Access Services marroqus@georgetown.edu 202-687-7596
Beth Marhanka Department Head Gelardin New Media Center marhankb@georgetown.edu 202-687-7534
Jenny Lobb Metadata Librarian Technical Services lobbj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7497
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections llw@georgetown.edu 202-687-1469
Lamar Chestnut Financial Analyst Administration lc1030@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
Gene Law PC Specialist Library Information Technology lawg@georgetown.edu 202-687-7617
Katherine Thomas Communications and Marketing Coordinator Administration kt529@georgetown.edu 202-687-6851
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Collections, Research and Instruction kitsockj@georgetown.edu 202-687-1887
Karen O'Connell Preservation Coordinator Technical Services kho@georgetown.edu 202-687-7585
Megan Hunt Librarian, School of Continuing Studies School of Continuing Studies Library kh1009@georgetown.edu 202-687-5720
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services kg623@georgetown.edu 202-687-6481
K. Matthew Dames Associate University Librarian for Scholarly Resources Administration kd689@georgetown.edu 202-687-7616
Susan Karp Library Assistant Woodstock Theological Library karps@georgetown.edu 202-687-7513
John Kimbrough Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services jwk77@georgetown.edu 202-687-3321
Jessica Vanderhoff Head Librarian, School of Continuing Studies School of Continuing Studies Library jv532@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Jeffrey Beebe Bindery Assistant Technical Services jmb239@georgetown.edu 202-687-0038
J. Leon Hooper, S.J. Department Head Woodstock Theological Library jlh3@georgetown.edu 202-687-4250
Jermaine Fox Personnel Coordinator Administration jf1357@georgetown.edu 202-687-7572
Julia Blakely Betz Cataloger Booth Family Center for Special Collections jdb320@georgetown.edu 202-687-7444
Joanna Bell Metadata Specialist Technical Services jdb242@georgetown.edu 202-687-7633
John Buchtel Department Head Booth Family Center for Special Collections jb593@georgetown.edu 202-687-7475
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services ja4@georgetown.edu 202-687-5967
Sandra Hussey Research Instruction Coordinator & Senior Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction husseys@georgetown.edu 202-687-8689
Holly Surbaugh Science Liaison & Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Collections, Research and Instruction hs880@georgetown.edu 202-687-5685
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services houstons@georgetown.edu 202-687-7417
Jill Hollingsworth Science Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Collections, Research and Instruction hollingj@georgetown.edu 202-687-2573
David Hagen Graphic Artist/Photographer Gelardin New Media Center hagend@georgetown.edu 202-687-7530
Dorothy Grier Bibliographic Searcher Technical Services grierd@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Peggy Fry Deputy University Librarian Administration fry@georgetown.edu 202-687-5160
Emma Poltrack Program and Events Coordinator Administration ep669@georgetown.edu 202-687-7446
Emily Minton Program and Events Coordinator Administration em1261@georgetown.edu 202-687-7446
Ethan Henderson Rare Books Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections eh695@georgetown.edu 202-687-2687
Emily Guhde Assessment Librarian Library Assessment eg716@georgetown.edu 202-687-1601
Elizabeth Foster Public Policy & Social Sciences Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction ef534@georgetown.edu 202-687-2822
Ding Ye Librarian - Asian Studies and Linguistics Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction dy33@georgetown.edu 202-687-7609
Daniel Clapper Weekend Supervisor and Access Services Specialist Access Services djc103@georgetown.edu 202-687-7607
Donald Undeen Maker Hub Manager Gelardin New Media Center dhu3@georgetown.edu 202-687-9438
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration dbs33@georgetown.edu 202-687-9129
Deborah Cook Associate University Librarian for User Services & Engagement Administration dac42@georgetown.edu 202-687-7461
Dana Aronowitz Access Specialist Access Services da680@georgetown.edu 202-687-5686
Christopher Choice Metadata Assistant Technical Services crc72@georgetown.edu 202-687-1349
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections conwayl@georgetown.edu 202-687-7631
Christine Sawyer Ordering Specialist Technical Services cns44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Christen Runge Assistant Art Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections cer43@georgetown.edu 202-687-4484
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services casht@georgetown.edu 202-687-2705
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology brockjd@georgetown.edu 202-687-5735
Jennifer Boettcher Business Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction boettcher@georgetown.edu 202-687-7495
Brenda Bickett Middle Eastern and Islamic Studies Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction bickettb@georgetown.edu 202-687-4482
Barrinton Baynes Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center bb286@georgetown.edu 202-687-1894
Phyllis Barrow Director, Finance and Operations Administration barrowp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7454
Angela Zhang Financial Analyst Administration az381@georgetown.edu 202-687-2568
Ahad Subzwari Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center as4047@georgetown.edu 202-687-9645
Anna Striker Stacks Services Supervisor Access Services as3521@georgetown.edu 202-687-7462
Amanda Rudd InterLibrary Loan Coordinator Access Services ar427@georgetown.edu 202-687-7428
Audrey Richardson Weekday Evening Supervisor Access Services ar1188@georgetown.edu 202-687-5157
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections amg76@georgetown.edu 202-687-1863
Alex Merza Access Services Specialist Access Services am3535@georgetown.edu 202-687-7499
Anna Simon Research & Instruction Librarian Access Services; Collections, Research and Instruction ajs299@georgetown.edu 202-687-7467
Angela Jenkins Executive Assistant to the University Librarian Administration aj598@georgetown.edu 202-687-3980
Artemis Kirk University Librarian Administration agk3@georgetown.edu 202-687-7425
Amy E. Phillips Rare Materials Cataloger Woodstock Theological Library aep49@georgetown.edu 202-687-2902
Aaron Williams Systems Administrator Library Information Technology acw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-2619
Amy Richards Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center acr79@georgetown.edu 202-687-7402
Antonio Trigueros Business Operations Specialist Administration aat67@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
Asheleigh Folsom Metadata Librarian/Special Collections Technical Services aap44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7541