On Tuesday, January 27, 2015 the Georgetown University Library, including the Lauinger Library, Lauinger Circulation Desk, Blommer Science Library, Booth Family Center for Special Collections, Gelardin New Media Center and Woodstock Theological Library, are open on their regular schedule.

or browse databases: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

You are here

Lauinger Stacks, Second Floor, 2007

Search

Research

Services

Libraries & Spaces

About

Information for:

Alphabetical List of All Employees

Name Job Title Departmentsort descending Email Phone
Anna Striker Weekday Evening Supervisor/ Consortium Loan Service Coordinator Access Services as3521@georgetown.edu 202-687-7462
Audrey Richardson Access Services Specialist Access Services ar1188@georgetown.edu 202-687-5157
Elzbieta Stafford Access Specialist Access Services ziembae@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476
Dave Holmes Access Services Specialist Access Services dah75@georgetown.edu 202-687-7607
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Coordinator Access Services popovijm@georgetown.edu 202-687-7403
Eden Orelove Library Assistant Access Services eo347@georgetown.edu 202-687-7607
Sandra Marroquin Administrative Services Coordinator Access Services marroqus@georgetown.edu 202-687-7596
Deborah Cook Department Head Access Services dac42@georgetown.edu 202-687-7461
Jim Witherspoon Access Specialist Access Services withersj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476
Alexander Vallejo Stacks Services Coordinator Access Services ayv2@georgetown.edu 202-687-7499
Amanda Rudd InterLibrary Loan Coordinator Access Services ar427@georgetown.edu 202-687-7428
Dana Bailey Business Manager Administration db1159@georgetown.edu 202-687-7619
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration tsungs@georgetown.edu 202-687-7429
Artemis Kirk University Librarian Administration agk3@georgetown.edu 202-687-7425
Amri Rouson Personnel Coordinator Administration ar1173@georgetown.edu 202-687-7572
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration dbs33@georgetown.edu 202-687-9129
Demetra Rhone Budget Analyst Administration ddb6@georgetown.edu 202-687-5386
Talor Struckmann Personnel Coordinator Administration tds46@georgetown.edu 202-687-7689
Katherine Thomas Executive Assistant to the University Librarian Administration kt529@georgetown.edu 202-687-3980
Miriam Nickerson Library Director of Development, Office of Advancement Administration mn355@georgetown.edu 202-687-2850
Kyle Yunaska Business Operations Specialist Administration kry5@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
Peggy Fry Deputy University Librarian Administration fry@georgetown.edu 202-687-5160
Nadia Cherchari Budget Analyst Administration nc564@georgetown.edu 202-687-2568
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration srh52@georgetown.edu 202-687-7448
Phyllis Barrow Director, Finance and Operations Administration barrowp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7454
Jennifer Smith Coordinator of Communications, Outreach, and Programming Administration jas298@georgetown.edu 202-687-6851
Grace McKinney Program & Events Coordinator Administration gsm37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7446
Deborah R Critzer Assistant to the Science Librarian Blommer Science Library rinnd@georgetown.edu 202-687-2572
Gwen Owens Blommer Science Librarian Blommer Science Library owensg@georgetown.edu 202-687-5685
Jacqueline Belletomasini Night/Weekend Supervisor Blommer Science Library jro43@georgetown.edu 202-687-5687
Philip Sites Access Services Supervisor Blommer Science Library pes42@georgetown.edu 202-687-5687
Jill Hollingsworth Science Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library hollingj@georgetown.edu 202-687-2573
Judith McManus Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mcmanusj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7436
William Olsen Social Sciences Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction wco4@georgetown.edu 202-687-9012
Anna Simon Research & Instruction Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction ajs299@georgetown.edu 202-687-7467
Thomas Oertel Assistant Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction tgo@georgetown.edu 202-687-7467
Jessica Vanderhoff Librarian, School of Continuing Studies Collections, Research and Instruction jv532@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Ding Ye Librarian - Asian Studies and Linguistics Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction dy33@georgetown.edu 202-687-7609
John Kimbrough Temporary Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction jwk77@georgetown.edu 202-687-2822
Erin Pappas Librarian for European Languages and Social Sciences Collections, Research and Instruction ep557@georgetown.edu 202-687-4481
Maura Seale Research & Instruction Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction mms227@georgetown.edu 202-687-3764
Melissa Van Vuuren English & Humanities Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction msv37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7595
Michael Scott Bibliographer, Latin American Studies & Iberian Languages Collections, Research and Instruction mrs249@georgetown.edu 202-687-2878
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Collections, Research and Instruction kitsockj@georgetown.edu 202-687-1887
Josh Hamlett Library Assistant, SCS Collections, Research and Instruction jh1800@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Brenda Bickett Middle Eastern and Islamic Studies Bibliographer Collections, Research and Instruction bickettb@georgetown.edu 202-687-4482
Jennifer Boettcher Business Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction boettcher@georgetown.edu 202-687-7495
Sandra Hussey Research Instruction Coordinator & Senior Reference Librarian Collections, Research and Instruction husseys@georgetown.edu 202-687-8689
Meg Oakley Interim Head, Copyright & Digital Rights Management Copyright and Digital Rights Management mco42@georgetown.edu 202-687-0302
Amy Richards Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center acr79@georgetown.edu 202-687-7402
Edward Keller Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center efk3@georgetown.edu 202-687-9350
Michael Matason Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center mdm72@georgetown.edu 202-687-2028
Nikoo Yahyazadeh Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center ny86@georgetown.edu 202-687-7510
Barrinton Baynes Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center bb286@georgetown.edu 202-687-1894
Beth Marhanka Department Head Gelardin New Media Center marhankb@georgetown.edu 202-687-7534
David Hagen Graphic Artist/Photographer Gelardin New Media Center hagend@georgetown.edu 202-687-7530
Cara Clark Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center cc1583@georgetown.edu 202-687-7410
Wei Zhang Systems Programmer Analyst Library Information Technology wz24@georgetown.edu 202-687-7540
Jessica Brode Digital Services Specialist Library Information Technology jb2448@georgetown.edu 202-687-7385
Kate Dohe Digital Services Librarian Library Information Technology kd602@georgetown.edu 202-687-6387
Gene Law PC Specialist Library Information Technology lawg@georgetown.edu 202-687-7617
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology srf23@georgetown.edu 202-687-2307
Kasun Kulathunga Tech Support Specialist Library Information Technology kk950@georgetown.edu 202-687-7053
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology brockjd@georgetown.edu 202-687-5735
Salwa Ismail Patel Department Head Library Information Technology sip9@georgetown.edu 202-687-7385
Aaron Williams Systems Administrator Library Information Technology acw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-2619
Terry Brady Senior Programmer Analyst Library Information Technology twb27@georgetown.edu 425-298-5498
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections amg76@georgetown.edu 202-687-1863
Katharine Malcolm Project Coordinator Booth Family Center for Special Collections km1124@georgetown.edu 202-687-7444
Lisette Matano Manuscripts Processor Booth Family Center for Special Collections matanol@georgetown.edu 202-687-2814
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections llw@georgetown.edu 202-687-1469
Stephanie Hughes Communications & Projects Coordinator, Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections ssh@georgetown.edu 202-687-7833
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections conwayl@georgetown.edu 202-687-7631
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Processor Booth Family Center for Special Collections tlj25@georgetown.edu 202-687-7423
Ethan Henderson Rare Books Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections eh695@georgetown.edu 202-687-2687
Elizabeth Wilkinson Curator of Manuscripts Booth Family Center for Special Collections ew543@georgetown.edu 202-687-7614
Christen Runge Assistant Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections cer43@georgetown.edu 202-687-4484
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Processor Booth Family Center for Special Collections taylors@georgetown.edu 202-687-4986
John Buchtel Department Head Booth Family Center for Special Collections jb593@georgetown.edu 202-687-7475
Karen O'Connell Preservation Coordinator Technical Services kho@georgetown.edu 202-687-7585
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services casht@georgetown.edu 202-687-2705
Shana McDanold Head, Metadata Services Technical Services sm2827@georgetown.edu 202-687-3356
Dorothy Grier Bibliographic Searcher Technical Services grierd@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Zewdie Muleta Head of Acquisitions Technical Services zgm@georgetown.edu 202-687-8824
Margaret Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services mek99@georgetown.edu 202-687-6296
Vani Murthy Head, Technical Services Technical Services vkm@georgetown.edu 202-687-1557
Tracey Parris Accounting Specialist Technical Services tnp7@georgetown.edu 202-687-0099
Mark Winek Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services mdw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-0774
Joanna Bell Metadata Specialist Technical Services jdb242@georgetown.edu 202-687-7633
Jeffrey Beebe Bindery Assistant Technical Services jmb239@georgetown.edu 202-687-0038
Christine Sawyer Ordering Specialist Technical Services cns44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Christopher Choice Metadata Assistant Technical Services crc72@georgetown.edu 202-687-1349
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services houstons@georgetown.edu 202-687-7417
Allison Feras Senior Metadata Specialist Technical Services af828@georgetown.edu 202-687-7405
Jenny Lobb Cataloger Technical Services lobbj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7497
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services kg623@georgetown.edu 202-687-6481
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services ja4@georgetown.edu 202-687-5967
Asheleigh Perry Metadata Librarian/Special Collections Technical Services aap44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7541
Amy E. Phillips Rare Materials Cataloger Woodstock Theological Library aep49@georgetown.edu 202-687-7473
Susan Karp Library Assistant Woodstock Theological Library karps@georgetown.edu 202-687-7513
J. Leon Hooper, S.J. Department Head Woodstock Theological Library jlh3@georgetown.edu 202-687-4250
Paul Osmanski Head of Technical Services Woodstock Theological Library osmanskp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7474