or browse databases: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

You are here

Lauinger Stacks, Second Floor, 2007

Alphabetical List of All Staff

Name Job Title Department Emailsort descending Phone Number
Asheleigh Folsom Unit Head, Metadata Services Technical Services aap44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7541
Antonio Trigueros Business Operations Specialist Administration aat67@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
Amy Richards Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center acr79@georgetown.edu 202-687-7402
Amy Phillips Rare Materials Cataloger Woodstock Theological Library aep49@georgetown.edu 202-687-7474
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections amg76@georgetown.edu 202-687-1863
Audrey Richardson Weekday Evening Supervisor Access Services; Library Assessment ar1188@georgetown.edu 202-687-5157
Amanda Rudd InterLibrary Loan Services Supervisor Access Services ar427@georgetown.edu 202-687-7428
Anna Striker Stacks Services Supervisor Access Services as3521@georgetown.edu 202-687-7462
Adrian Vaagenes Digital & Archival Services Librarian Woodstock Theological Library av762@georgetown.edu 202-687-7474
Phyllis Barrow Director, Finance and Operations Administration barrowp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7454
Barrinton Baynes Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center bb286@georgetown.edu 202-687-1894
Brenda Bickett Middle Eastern Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services bickettb@georgetown.edu 202-687-4482
Jennifer C. Boettcher Business Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services boettcher@georgetown.edu 202-687-7495
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology brockjd@georgetown.edu 202-687-5735
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services casht@georgetown.edu 202-687-2705
Christen Runge Assistant Art Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections cer43@georgetown.edu 202-687-4484
Cody Hackett Senior Electronic Resources Specialist Technical Services ch1174@georgetown.edu 202-687-7405
Christine Sawyer Acquisitions Specialist Technical Services cns44@georgetown.edu 202-687-0053
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections conwayl@georgetown.edu 202-687-7631
Christopher Choice Metadata Assistant Technical Services crc72@georgetown.edu 202-687-1349
Dana Aronowitz Access Specialist Access Services da680@georgetown.edu 202-687-5686
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration dbs33@georgetown.edu 202-687-9129
Donald Undeen Maker Hub Manager Gelardin New Media Center dhu3@georgetown.edu 202-687-9438
Daniel Clapper Weekend Supervisor and Access Services Specialist Access Services djc103@georgetown.edu 202-687-6119
Ding Ye Asian Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services dy33@georgetown.edu 202-687-7609
Emily Baldoni Metadata Librarian, Digital and Special Collections Technical Services eb1184@georgetown.edu 202-687-3356
Emily Guhde Director of Library Assessment Library Assessment eg716@georgetown.edu 202-687-1601
Ethan Henderson Rare Books Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections eh695@georgetown.edu 202-687-2687
Emily Minton Program and Events Coordinator Administration em1261@georgetown.edu 202-687-7446
Emily Mason Business Analyst Administration em1332@georgetown.edu 202-687-7619
Peggy Fry Deputy University Librarian Administration fry@georgetown.edu 202-687-5160
Harriette Hemmasi Dean of the Library Administration hh749@georgetown.edu 202-687-7748
Hassan Mama Sambo Junior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology hm722@georgetown.edu 202-687-7053
Jill Hollingsworth Science Liaison and Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Research Services hollingj@georgetown.edu 202-687-2573
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services houstons@georgetown.edu 202-687-7417
Holly Surbaugh Science Liaison & Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Research Services hs880@georgetown.edu 202-687-5685
Sandra Hussey Coordinator of Library Instruction Research Services husseys@georgetown.edu 202-687-8689
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services ja4@georgetown.edu 202-687-5967
Jieun Kang History Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services jk2089@georgetown.edu 202-687-3764
Jayme Kurland Robbin Collection Music Cataloger Booth Family Center for Special Collections jk2115@georgetown.edu 202-687-7444
J. Leon Hooper, S.J. Department Head Woodstock Theological Library jlh3@georgetown.edu 202-687-4250
Jade Madrid Latin American Studies & Iberian Languages Liaison & Reference Librarian Research Services jm3102@georgetown.edu 202-687-2878
Jeffrey Beebe Preservation/Serials Specialist Technical Services jmb239@georgetown.edu 202-687-0038
John Kimbrough Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services jwk77@georgetown.edu 202-687-3321
Susan Karp Library Assistant Woodstock Theological Library karps@georgetown.edu 202-687-7513
Kaly Chin Access Specialist Access Services kc1089@georgetown.edu 202-687-7499
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services kg623@georgetown.edu 202-687-6481
Megan Hunt Librarian, School of Continuing Studies School of Continuing Studies Library kh1009@georgetown.edu 202-687-5720
Karen O'Connell Unit Head, Preservation Technical Services kho@georgetown.edu 202-687-7585
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Research Services kitsockj@georgetown.edu 202-687-1887
Katherine Thomas Communications and Marketing Coordinator Administration kt529@georgetown.edu 202-687-6851
Gene Law PC Specialist Library Information Technology lawg@georgetown.edu 202-687-7617
Leah Daniels Personnel Coordinator Administration ld775@georgetown.edu 202-687-7689
Ladislava Khailova Director, School of Continuing Studies Library School of Continuing Studies Library lk735@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections llw@georgetown.edu 202-687-1469
Jenny Lobb Metadata Librarian Technical Services lobbj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7497
Beth Marhanka Interim Associate University Librarian User Services and Engagement Division and Head, Gelardin New Media Center/Maker Hub Administration; Gelardin New Media Center marhankb@georgetown.edu 202-687-7534
Sandra Marroquin Access Services Department Head Access Services marroqus@georgetown.edu 202-687-7596
Lisette Matano Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections matanol@georgetown.edu 202-687-2814
Megan Browndorf Eastern European Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services mb2187@georgetown.edu 202-687-4481
Mary Beth Corrigan Manuscripts Consultant Booth Family Center for Special Collections mc248@georgetown.edu 202-687-7614
Meg Oakley Acting Associate University Librarian for Scholarly Resources and Services and Director, Copyright & Scholarly Communication Administration; Copyright and Scholarly Communication mco42@georgetown.edu 202-687-0302
Matthew Darby Head of Archival Processing and Collection Management Booth Family Center for Special Collections md1588@georgetown.edu 202-687-7614
Michael Matason Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center mdm72@georgetown.edu 202-687-2028
Mark Winek Unit Head, Electronic Resources & Serials Technical Services mdw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-0774
Margie Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services mek99@georgetown.edu 202-687-6296
Michael Marttila Applications Development Analyst Library Information Technology mm3941@georgetown.edu 202-687-7540
Matthew Mann Digital Services Specialist Library Information Technology mm4220@georgetown.edu 202-687-1885
Miriam Harris Acquisitions Specialist Technical Services mmh62@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Megan Martinsen Digital Scholarship Librarian Library Information Technology mmm299@georgetown.edu 202-687-8789
Melissa (Van Vuuren) Jones Literature Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services msv37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7595
Noah Bickford Operations Manager Gelardin New Media Center nb710@georgetown.edu 202-687-9350
Nikoo Yahyazadeh Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center ny86@georgetown.edu 202-687-7510
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Supervisor Access Services popovijm@georgetown.edu 202-687-7403
Pamilla Dionne Scott Financial Analyst Administration ps967@georgetown.edu 202-687-5386
Deborah R. Critzer Systems Support Specialist Access Services rinnd@georgetown.edu 202-687-2572
Ryan Johnson Head, Department of Research Services Research Services rj425@georgetown.edu 202-687-6818
Suzanne Chase Head, Digital Services Unit Library Information Technology sc1659@georgetown.edu 202-687-6387
Stephanie Humphries Executive Assistant / Office Manager Administration sh1067@georgetown.edu 202-687-3980
Salwa Ismail Department Head Library Information Technology sip9@georgetown.edu 202-687-7385
Shayna Pekala Discovery Services Librarian Library Information Technology sp1171@georgetown.edu 202-687-3322
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology srf23@georgetown.edu 202-687-2307
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration srh52@georgetown.edu 202-687-7448
Stephanie Hughes Communications & Projects Coordinator, Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections ssh@georgetown.edu 202-687-7833
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections taylors@georgetown.edu 202-687-4986
Talor Struckmann Personnel Coordinator Administration tds46@georgetown.edu 202-687-7689
Topher Lawton Instructional Technology and Assessment Librarian Research Services; Library Assessment tl703@georgetown.edu 202-687-7467
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections tlj25@georgetown.edu 202-687-7423
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration tsungs@georgetown.edu 202-687-7429
Terry Brady Senior Programmer Analyst Library Information Technology twb27@georgetown.edu 425-298-5498
Vani Murthy Department Head, Technical Services Technical Services vkm@georgetown.edu 202-687-1557
William Olsen SFS and Government Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services wco4@georgetown.edu 202-687-9012
Elzbieta Stafford Administrative Specialist Access Services ziembae@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476