or browse databases: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

You are here

Lauinger Stacks, Second Floor, 2007

Alphabetical List of All Staff

Namesort descending Job Title Department Email Phone Number
Adrian Vaagenes Digital & Archival Services Librarian Woodstock Theological Library av762@georgetown.edu 202-687-7474
Alex Tuuri Thompson Personnel Coordinator Administration at1238@georgetown.edu 202-687-7689
Amanda Rudd InterLibrary Loan Services Supervisor Access Services ar427@georgetown.edu 202-687-7428
Amy Phillips Rare Materials Cataloger Woodstock Theological Library aep49@georgetown.edu 202-687-2902
Amy Richards Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center acr79@georgetown.edu 202-687-7402
Ann Galloway Assistant Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections amg76@georgetown.edu 202-687-1863
Antonio Trigueros Business Operations Specialist Administration aat67@georgetown.edu 202-687-7183
Asheleigh Folsom Unit Head, Metadata Services Technical Services aap44@georgetown.edu 202-687-7541
Audrey Richardson Weekday Evening Supervisor Access Services; Library Assessment ar1188@georgetown.edu 202-687-5157
Barrinton Baynes Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center bb286@georgetown.edu 202-687-1894
Beth Marhanka Interim Associate University Librarian User Services and Engagement Division and Head, Gelardin New Media Center/Maker Hub Administration; Gelardin New Media Center marhankb@georgetown.edu 202-687-7534
Brenda Bickett Middle Eastern Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services bickettb@georgetown.edu 202-687-4482
Christen Runge Assistant Art Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections cer43@georgetown.edu 202-687-4484
Christine Sawyer Acquisitions Specialist Technical Services cns44@georgetown.edu 202-687-0053
Christopher Choice Metadata Assistant Technical Services crc72@georgetown.edu 202-687-1349
Cody Hackett Senior Electronic Resources Specialist Technical Services ch1174@georgetown.edu 202-687-7405
Dana Aronowitz Access Specialist Access Services da680@georgetown.edu 202-687-5686
Deborah R. Critzer Systems Support Specialist Access Services rinnd@georgetown.edu 202-687-2572
Derek Slater Facilities Coordinator Administration dbs33@georgetown.edu 202-687-9129
Ding Ye Asian Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services dy33@georgetown.edu 202-687-7609
Donald Undeen Maker Hub Manager Gelardin New Media Center dhu3@georgetown.edu 202-687-9438
Elzbieta Stafford Administrative Specialist Access Services ziembae@georgetown.edu 202-687-7476
Emily Baldoni Metadata Librarian, Digital and Special Collections Technical Services eb1184@georgetown.edu 202-687-3356
Emily Guhde Director of Library Assessment Library Assessment eg716@georgetown.edu 202-687-1601
Emily Mason Business Analyst Administration em1332@georgetown.edu 202-687-7619
Ethan Henderson Rare Books Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections eh695@georgetown.edu 202-687-2687
Gene Law PC Specialist Library Information Technology lawg@georgetown.edu 202-687-7617
Glen Yakushiji Equipment Coordinator Gelardin New Media Center gy102@georgetown.edu 202-687-9645
Gregory Kitsock Library Assistant Research Services kitsockj@georgetown.edu 202-687-1887
Hannah Green Library Assistant School of Continuing Studies Library hg333@georgetown.edu
Harriette Hemmasi Dean of the Library Administration hh749@georgetown.edu 202-687-7748
Hassan Mama Sambo Junior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology hm722@georgetown.edu 202-687-7053
Holly Surbaugh Science Liaison & Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Research Services hs880@georgetown.edu 202-687-5685
J. Leon Hooper, S.J. Department Head Woodstock Theological Library jlh3@georgetown.edu 202-687-4250
Jade Madrid Latin American Studies & Iberian Languages Liaison & Reference Librarian Research Services jm3102@georgetown.edu 202-687-2878
Jason Brock Senior Systems Administrator Library Information Technology brockjd@georgetown.edu 202-687-5735
Jeffrey Beebe Preservation/Serials Specialist Technical Services jmb239@georgetown.edu 202-687-0038
Jeffrey Popovich Circulation/Reserves Supervisor Access Services popovijm@georgetown.edu 202-687-7403
Jennifer C. Boettcher Business Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services boettcher@georgetown.edu 202-687-7495
Jenny Lobb Metadata Librarian Technical Services lobbj@georgetown.edu 202-687-7497
Jieun Kang History Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services jk2089@georgetown.edu 202-687-3764
Jill Hollingsworth Science Liaison and Reference Librarian Blommer Science Library; Research Services hollingj@georgetown.edu 202-687-2573
John Kimbrough Electronic Resources Librarian Technical Services jwk77@georgetown.edu 202-687-3321
Judith Armstrong Metadata Specialist Technical Services ja4@georgetown.edu 202-687-5967
Kaly Johnston Access Specialist Access Services kc1089@georgetown.edu 202-687-7499
Kebede Geleta Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services kg623@georgetown.edu 202-687-6481
Kevin Delinger Rare Materials Metadata Specialist Booth Family Center for Special Collections kpd47@georgetown.edu
Ladislava Khailova Director, School of Continuing Studies Library School of Continuing Studies Library lk735@georgetown.edu 202-784-7389
Lisette Matano Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections matanol@georgetown.edu 202-687-2814
LuLen Walker Art Collection Curator Booth Family Center for Special Collections llw@georgetown.edu 202-687-1469
Lynn Conway University Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections conwayl@georgetown.edu 202-687-7631
Margie Kirschbaum Metadata Specialist Technical Services mek99@georgetown.edu 202-687-6296
Mark Winek Unit Head, Electronic Resources & Serials Technical Services mdw65@georgetown.edu 202-687-0774
Mary Beth Corrigan Manuscripts Consultant Booth Family Center for Special Collections mc248@georgetown.edu 202-687-7614
Matthew Mann Digital Services Specialist Library Information Technology mm4220@georgetown.edu 202-687-1885
Meg Oakley Acting Associate University Librarian for Scholarly Resources and Services and Director, Copyright & Scholarly Communication Administration; Copyright and Scholarly Communication mco42@georgetown.edu 202-687-0302
Megan Browndorf Eastern European Studies Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services mb2187@georgetown.edu 202-687-4481
Megan Hunt Public Policy Librarian Research Services kh1009@georgetown.edu 202-687-2822
Megan Martinsen Digital Scholarship Librarian Library Information Technology mmm299@georgetown.edu 202-687-8789
Melissa (Van Vuuren) Jones Literature Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services msv37@georgetown.edu 202-687-7595
Michael Matason Multimedia Specialist Gelardin New Media Center mdm72@georgetown.edu 202-687-2028
Michael Singletary Computer Support Coordinator Library Information Technology ms4590@georgetown.edu 202-687-2619
Miriam Harris Acquisitions Specialist Technical Services mmh62@georgetown.edu 202-687-7450
Noah Bickford Operations Manager Gelardin New Media Center nb710@georgetown.edu 202-687-9350
Pamilla Dionne Scott Financial Analyst Administration ps967@georgetown.edu 202-687-5386
Patricia Martin Technical Services Manager Bioethics Research Library martinp@georgetown.edu 202-687-5249
Peggy Fry Deputy University Librarian Administration fry@georgetown.edu 202-687-5160
Peter Hanssen Weekend Supervisor and Access Specialist Access Services pjh68@georgetown.edu 202-687-6119
Phyllis Barrow Director, Finance and Operations Administration barrowp@georgetown.edu 202-687-7454
Roxie France-Nuriddin Program and Reference Specialist Bioethics Research Library rf38@georgetown.edu 202-687-3890
Ryan Johnson Head, Department of Research Services Research Services rj425@georgetown.edu 202-687-6818
Sandra Houston Electronic Resources & Serials Specialist Technical Services houstons@georgetown.edu 202-687-7417
Sandra Hussey Coordinator of Library Instruction Research Services husseys@georgetown.edu 202-687-8689
Sandra Marroquin Access Services Department Head Access Services marroqus@georgetown.edu 202-687-7596
Scott Taylor Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections taylors@georgetown.edu 202-687-4986
Sean Holmes Business Assistant Administration srh52@georgetown.edu 202-687-7448
Shu-Chen Tsung Associate University Librarian for Digital Services & Technology Planning Administration tsungs@georgetown.edu 202-687-7429
Stephanie Hughes Communications & Projects Coordinator, Special Collections Booth Family Center for Special Collections ssh@georgetown.edu 202-687-7833
Stephanie Humphries Executive Assistant / Office Manager Administration sh1067@georgetown.edu 202-687-3980
Stephen Fernie Web Services Coordinator Library Information Technology srf23@georgetown.edu 202-687-2307
Susan Karp Library Assistant Woodstock Theological Library karps@georgetown.edu 202-687-7513
Suzanne Chase Interim Head, Library Information Technology Library Information Technology sc1659@georgetown.edu 202-687-6387
Ted Jackson Manuscripts Archivist Booth Family Center for Special Collections tlj25@georgetown.edu 202-687-7423
Terry Brady Senior Programmer Analyst Library Information Technology twb27@georgetown.edu 425-298-5498
Timothy Cash Metadata Specialist Technical Services casht@georgetown.edu 202-687-2705
Topher Lawton Instructional Technology and Assessment Librarian Research Services; Library Assessment tl703@georgetown.edu 202-687-7467
Vani Murthy Department Head, Technical Services Technical Services vkm@georgetown.edu 202-687-1557
William Olsen SFS and Government Liaison and Reference Librarian Research Services wco4@georgetown.edu 202-687-9012